Field School Alumni

2015

L-R Back Davis Rogers (USask), Colin Osmond (USask), Noah Miller (UVic), Daniel Palmer (USask), Sonny McHalsie (Sto:lo Research and Resource Management Centre), Sarah Nason (UVic-UCalgary), Jesse Robertson (UVic-Carleton), John Lutz (Co-Instructor), Chris Marsh (USask), Tenille Campbell (USask). Front L-R Whitney Bajric (UVic), Michelle Brandsma (USask), Erin Gallaher Cohoon (USask). Missing Sabina Trimble (UVic).

2013

L-R Back: Dallas Posavad (USask), Sabina Trimble (Mt Royal), Jamie Witham (UVic), Anne Janhunen (USask), Patrick McBride (UVic), Adar Charlton (USask), Sarah Nichols (Alumni 2007); Jennifer Fedun (USask); Megan Harvey (Alumni 2009); John Lutz (Co-Instructor); Dave Schaepe (Stó:lõ Research and Resource Management Centre). L-R Front: Rhea Lonsdale (USask), Orion Keresztesi (UVic), Ella Bedard (UVic), Maddie Knickerbocker (Alumni, 2011).

2011

Back L-R Martin Hoffman (UVic), Ashley Forseille (UVic), Catilin Copage (UVic), Maria Melenchuk (USask), Tylor Richards (UVic), Keith Carlson (C0-instructor).   
Front: Maddie Knickerbocker (SFU), Claire Thomson (USask), Ryan Buhay (USask),  Ben Clinton-Baker (UVic), Stephanie Bellissimo (USask), Darren Charlie (Master Drum Maker).

2009

Back, L-R John Lutz (Co-instructor), Abe Lloyd (UVic), Keith Carlson (Co-instructor), Davon Alder(UVic), Justin Opheim (UVic); Mid: Margaret Robbins (UVic), Stephanie Danyluk (USask); Front: Robyn Moore (USask), Carolyn Bartlett (USask), Kate Martin (UVic), Megan Harvey (UVic).

2007

L-R. Dave Schaepe, (Stó:lō Research and Resource Management Centre), Keith Carlson (Co-instructor), Andrée Boisselle (UVic), Katya McDonald (USask), Lesley Wiebe (USask), Sarah Nickel (USask), Emmy Campbell (UVic), Mandy Fehr (USask. Front: Ana Novakovic (USask), Devon Drury (UVic). Missing: Amber Kostuchenko (USask).

2005

Jody Bergerman (USask), Anastasia Tataryn (USask), Liam Haggarty (UVic), Jon Clapperton (UVic), Jodi Crewe (USask), Heather Watson (USask), Keith Carlson (Co-instructor), Mackinley Darlington (USask. Missing: Henry Nikolaus (UVic), Cinnamon Pandur (USask), Karl Preuss (UVic).

2003

L-R: Alan Long (USask), Janet Dunnet (UVic), Elizabeth Scott (USask), David Sulz (UVic), , Byron Plant (UVic), Adam Rudder (UVic), Melissa McDowell (USask), Sylvan Lutz, Heather Woolard (USask).

2000

L-R: Gabe Haythornthwaite (UVic), Amber Kostuchenko (SFU), Tina Rafter (UVic), Kathy McKay (UVic), Rob Hancock (UVic)

1998

Left-Right: Sonny McHalsie (Stó:lō Nation), Heather Gleboff (UVic), Koni Benson (UVic), Christie Shaw (UVic), Mike Ashley (UVic), Jody Woods (UBC), Samara Brock (UVic), Melissa Curry (UVic).