PSYC 425

Advanced Environmental Psychology

Units: 1.5

Hours: 3-0

Formerly: 431E

An in-depth analysis of how people's thoughts, feelings, and interactions influence and are influenced by the built and natural environment.

Note:

  • Credit will be granted for only one of PSYC 425, PSYC 431E.

Prerequisites:

Undergraduate course in Psychology offered by the Department of Psychology in the Faculty of Social Sciences.

Schedules:
Fall 2017 Spring 2018 Summer 2018

Note that not all courses are offered in every term. If a course is not offered, the schedule page will alert you that "No classes were found that meet your search criteria."